REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Marsh
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-060
Adobe after Effects 7.0 Professional ACE


 
 
First of all I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws

 

Q NO: 1
Which statement about rendering across a network is true?
A. If a computer monitoring a watch folder can NOT find fonts, effects, or compressors used in a project, the render fails on that computer
B. You can NOT render across a network that includes volumes using different network or operating systems, such as Windows.MAC OS, Novell, and UNIX.
C. After Effects can copy source files up to 8 GB in size using the Collects Files command to a watch folder that is accessible to all After Effects render engines on the network.
D. When After Effects finishes rendering all of the queued items in a given project, it saves and closes the project and performs Post Render actions specified in the Output Module settings dialog box.
Answer: A


Q NO: 2
Which statement about saving Animation Presets is true?
A. An Animation Preset must contain animation.
B. An Animation Preset can NOT include expressions.
C. By default, Animation Presets are saved as PFX files in the Presets directory of the application folder.
D. The most recently saved or applied Animation Presets appear under the Recent Animation Presets menu in the Animation menu,
Answer: D


Q NO: 3
You want to create a Depth-of-Field effect for a layer in a composition. The layer you want to blur is named street scene. You create a grayscale image in Photoshop using black to indicate the areas that should stay in focus. You name this image focus_ map. You import and place it in your composition below the street scene layer. You add the Lens Blur effect to the street scene layer. Which setting should you use for the Lens Blur effect?
A. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel:Alpha
B. Depth Map Layer: street scene; Depth Map Channel: Alpha
C. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel. Luminance
D. Depth Map Layer: street scene, Depth Map Channel: Luminance
Answer: C


Q NO: 4
You want to apply the Lightning effect to an existing text layer. You also want to rotate the text layer. The Lightning effect should rotate with the text layer. What should you do?
A. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer
B. add the Lightning effect and Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select "Move all attributes into the new composition"
C. add Rotation keyframes to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select "Move all attributes into the new composition"; add the Lightning effect to the pre-composition layer
D. add the Lightning effect to the text layer; pre-compose the text layer; select "Move all attributes into the new composition"; add Rotation keyframes to the pre-composition layer
Answer: D


Q NO: 5
You are rendering a single PNG frame with a transparent background that you will then work with in Photoshop. Which settings should you use to ensure RGB and alpha channels are included in the output frame?
A. RGB, Straight
B. RGB+A, Straight
C. RGB+A Premultiplied
D. PNG Alpha settings cannot be adjusted.
Answer: C


Q NO: 6
Which field order setting should you use when creating video for the Web?
A. None
B. Upper Field First
C. Lower Field First
D. It does NOT matter, field order is determined by the compression codec
Answer: A


Q NO: 7
What is the function of the Wave Type property on the Radio Waves effect?
A. It determines the shape of the wave
B. It determines if the wave expands or contracts.
C. It determines whether it uses a 2D or 3D perspective.
D. It determines how the wave behaves after it leaves its source point.
Answer: A


Q NO: 8
You configure a custom workspace named My Workspace. You make several changes to your workspace by docking palettes previously hidden and grouping several palettes together. You want to reset your workspace to its original state. What should you do?
A. choose Window > Workspace; select My Workspace
B. choose Window > Workspace; select Standard; choose Window > Workspace; select Reset Standard; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
C. choose My Workspace from the Workspace pulldown; choose Reset My Workspace; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
D. choose Standard from the Workspace pulldown; choose Reset Standard; click on Discard Changes in the Reset Workspace dialog box
Answer: C


Q NO: 9
Which two statements about the Pen tool are correct? (Choose two.)
A. To change a smooth point on a path to a corner point, you click on the point with the Pen tool.
B. Masks drawn with the Pen tool while the RotoBezier option is selected do NOT display direction lines
C. To add a keyframe to a Layer property without changing its value, you Alt-click (Windows )/Option-click (Mac OS) on a segment of the Layer property's graph in the Graph Editor with the Pen tool. The property must already contain at least one keyframe and the stopwatch must be activated.
D. To add a keyframe to the Spatial property of a layer, you Alt-click (Windows)/Option-click (Mac OS) on the motion path in the Composition window with the Pen tool.
E. To add a keyframe to the Spatial properly of a layer, you click on the motion path in the Composition window with the Pen tool.
Answer: B,E


Q NO: 10
You are using the Levels effect to confirm that the RGB values of your layer never exceed 235. Which setting should you use?
A. Input black 15
B. Input white 235
C. Output black 15
D. Output white 235
Answer: D


Q NO: 11
Which two statements about the OpenGL Preview are correct? (Choose two.)
A. OpenGL supports all blending modes.
B. OpenGL works with 8 bpc projects only.
C. OpenGL does NOT support tint, alpha levels and noise.
D. OpenGL provides fast screen previewing of a composition without degrading resolution.
E. When OpenGL hardware does NOT support a feature it will create a preview without that feature.
Answer: A,D


Q NO: 12
What is the purpose of the Motion Sketch panel?
A. It allows you to create motion by hand instead of keyframing
B. It converts the motion path of a layer into a paint stroke on a new solid layer.
C. It allows you to convert the motion of a layer into a path object on a new solid layer.
D. It allows you to show the motion of a layer overtime by displaying several frames of the animation at once, at various levels of opacity.
Answer: A


Q NO: 13
You are asked to replace a sign that is on the side of a moving bus in a piece of footage. The footage was shot handheld and is shaky. Which type of tracking operation should you use?
A. Parallel Corner Pin
B. Perspective Corner Pin
C. Motion Stabilization in conjunction with a Transform Track
D. a Transform Track set to adjust for position, rotation, and scale
Answer: B


Q NO: 14
When should you use Frame-Mix method of frame blending?
A. when you want to speed up render time at the cost of lower quality Motion Blur
B. when you have interpreted your footage at double its frame rate and want to keep the motion smooth
C. when you are time stretching video footage and want to use motion vectors to smooth out the motion
D. wnen you are time-stretching video footage, and want to create interim frames during repeated footage frames
Answer: D


9A0-060

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend