REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jeram
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-059
Adobe Photoshop Lightroom ACE Exam


 
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.
 
QUESTION NO: 1
Which is a limitation of JPEG files?
A. You can set the white balance Temp control to a Kelvin value
B. You can set the white balance Temp control to a range of -100 to 100
C. Only the camera ISO setting has been applied
D. Only the camera exposure has been applied
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
You are using the White Balance selector tool to adjust the color appearance of an image. Which area of the image should you click on?
A. Black
B. White
C. Neutral light gray
D. The color that looks most natural
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
You want to enhance the color saturation of a photograph. You want to add saturation to colors that are NOT close to being clipped, yet in certain areas of the photograph you are experiencing a little clipping of one color. Which option in the Basic panel should you use?
A. Saturation
B. Exposure
C. Vibrance
D. Clarity
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
You are working with a JPEG file which does NOT have an embedded color profile. Which statement is true?
A. No profile is assumed
B. The sRGB profile is assumed
C. The ProPhoto RGB profile is assumed
D. The AdobeRGB (1998) profile is assumed
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
You want to reduce the extreme highlights to better show the highlight detail lost due to overexposure. Which should you choose?
A. Contrast
B. Recovery
C. Fill Light
D. Brightness
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Which option in the Develop module adjusts the color purity of all colors in an image equally?
A. Tint
B. Temp
C. Vibrance
D. Saturation
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
When used correctly, which option results in a more accurate, non-subjective white balance for a photograph?
A. Auto
B. As shot
C. White Balance Selector
D. Temp / Tint Sliders
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
How can Metadata can be shared or accessed by Photoshop and Bridge?
A. Through the use ofXMP, or sidecar files
B. By choosing File > Export Catalog
C. By choosing Metadata > Export Keywords
D. By choosing Metadata > Sync Metadata
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
Which is an advantage of using the PSD file format in Adobe Lightroom?
A. Multilayer Photoshop files are supported
B. Web photo galleries use this format for displaying photographs
C. It is an archival format forRaw files generated by digital cameras
D. All image-editing and page-layout applications use this format
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
You are importing photos from a disk by moving them. Which option is available for organizing the photos when you use this method?
A. Date
B. Filename
C. Metadata
D. Keyword
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Which is an option when importing photos from a card?
A. Saving a copy of the photos as PSD
B. Saving a copy of the photos as JPEG
C. Creating a backup copy of the photos to a hard drive
D. Creating a backup copy of the photos to DVD
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 12
You want to apply a develop setting to all photos that are imported by using a Watched folder. Which command allows you to specify which develop preset to apply?
A. File > Catalog Settings
B. Develop > Set Default Settings
C. File > Auto Import > Auto Import Settings
D. Photo > Develop Settings > Sync Settings
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
For which file type does Lightroom place metadata in an XMP sidecar file?
A. TIFF
B. JPEG
C. DNG
D. Camera Raw
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
Which import method allows you to copy proprietary camera Raw photos to a folder and convert them to DNG (Digital Negative)?
A. Import Photos from Device
B. Import from Catalog
C. Import from Elements
D. Auto Import
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 15
You are creating a Web gallery. Which option allows you to include your company name or a logo at the top of the page?
A. File name
B. Caption
C. Identity plate
D. Title
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
You have selected an overlay on a photograph in the Slideshow module. How should you change the content of a text overlay?
A. Double-click in the text box and edit the text
B. Right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) on the text box and edit the text
C. Type in the Custom Text box in the toolbar
D. Click the ABC button on the toolbar
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Which music sources can be used when you create a slideshow and check Soundtrack in the Slideshow module?
A. iPod or external MP3 music player
B. iTunes or MP3 music folder on hard drive
C. a local CD or DVD in a DVD-RAM drive
D. Streaming music
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
You want to create a Web page of thumbnails with links to larger versions of your photos. What should you do?
A. Create an HTML gallery
B. Create a Flash gallery
C. Create a slideshow
D. Create a Collection
Answer: A


9A0-059

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend