REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Booker
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-056
Adobe Dreamweaver CS3 ACE Exam


 
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.
 
QUESTION NO: 1
You insert an image into an AP Div element but are unable to create a hotspot on the image. What should you do?
A. Set the Overflow property of the AP Div element to Visible.
B. Set the Zndex property of the AP Div element to zero.
C. Set the link on the image to #.
D. Set the Hide All Visual Aids option toOff.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
You incorporate user interaction on a Web page by using a Spry widget. You want to change the color of the Web page. What should you do?
A. Edit the widget structure.
B. Edit the widget behavior.
C. Edit the widget styling.
D. Edit the widget property.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
You create a Web page and link it to an external CSS file. You copy a table with formatted text from a Microsoft Word document to the Web page by using the Paste Special option. From the Paste Special dialog box, you select the Text with structure plus full formatting option. What is the expected result when you copy the table to the Web page?
A. CSS classes are added to the external style sheet.
B. CSS IDs are added to the external style sheet.
C. CSS classes are created in the Web page.
D. CSS IDs are created in the Web page.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
You create a Flash Image Viewer by using GIF files stored in the images folder of a site. The Flash Image Viewer file is saved in a separate folder. When you preview the Flash Image Viewer in the Web browser, you see a blank animation. Why does this happen?
A. The Flash Image Viewer and the GIF files are stored in different folders.
B. The frameShow option in Flash Image Viewer is set to Yes in the Flash element panel.
C. The imageLinks option in the Flash Image Viewer does not provide links to images in the Flash element panel.
D. The Flash Image Viewer can only show SWF and JPEG files.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
You have attached an external CSS file to a Web page. You have also applied a CSS rule from the external CSS file to a paragraph. You want to edit the CSS rule applied to the paragraph. What should you do?
A. Edit the CSS rule using the collapsible CSS/Accessibility section of the Attributes panel.
B. Edit and change the Style attribute in the Property Inspector.
C. Edit the CSS rule using CSS Styles panel.
D. Edit the CSS rule using the Quick tag editor.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
You want to set the default encoding for an HTML page. What should you do?
A. Use the New Document category.
B. Use the Code Rewriting category.
C. Use the File Types / Editors category.
D. Use the Code Format category.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
What is the recommended method for sharing code across Web pages? (Choose two.)
A. Copy the code across all Web pages.
B. Save the code in a text file and share the text file in a folder.
C. Create a snippet and share the snippet in a folder.
D. Create external JavaScript files.
E. Create a Java applet.
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 8
You place a Flash animation in the AP Div element on a Web page so that the animation is positioned on top of the content text. When you preview the Web page in a Web browser, you are unable to see the content text after the animation completes. Instead, you see the background color of the Flash animation. You want to see the text when the Flash animation completes. What should you do?
A. Use the WMODE parameter to set the background color.
B. Use Timelines and resize the AP Div element.
C. Use the Grow/Shrink behavior to resize the animation.
D. Set the background color to Default Color.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
There are three paragraphs of text on a Web page. You apply an inline CSS style to the text as follows:
First paragraph:
style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:12px; color:#CC0000" Second paragraph:
style="font-size:13px; color:#CCCC00"
Third paragraph:
style="font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif; color:#CC0000"
You convert the inline CSS in the first paragraph to a CSS rule in an external CSS file. You also convert the inline CSS in the second paragraph to a CSS Rule in the Head section of the Web page while selecting all <p> tags in the Convert to option. Which CSS attributes are applied to the third paragraph?
A. font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:12px;
color:#CC0000
B. font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif; color:#CC0000;
font-size:13px
C. font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif; color:#CC0000
D. font-size:13px;
color:#CCCC00
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
What happens when you insert an opening angle bracket (<) after a tag in an XML file opened in Dreamweaver CS3?
A. A list of HTML tags compatible with XML appears.
B. The previous tag is closed.
C. A list of properties for the XML file appears.
D. A list of tags used in the XML file appears.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
You want to test a Web page for rendering issues in the latest version of Web browsers which are listed in the Web browser list defined in Dreamweaver. What should you do?
A. Edit the Edit Browser List option in the Preferences panel.
B. Edit the Browser Compatibility Check settings option in the Preferences panel.
C. Edit the Preview in Browsers category in the Preferences panel.
D. Edit the Validator category in the Preferences panel.
Answer: B


9A0-056

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend