REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Oliver

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-044
Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-044)

Submitting some questions, specially for you. These will help u a lot.

QUESTION 1
You are creating an image for the web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by adding drop shadows to a layer wit a picture and to a text layer. What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and a blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
A. select a matte color and a Diher amount
B. select Transparency and select a matte color
C. select a matte color and deselect Transparency
D. select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding box is left empty, Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
A. Fit
B. Fill
C. As Is
D. Conform
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when optimizing this image for the web?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. Multiple
D. grouped
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color palette and dither pattern. What should you do?
A. create users slices
B. create layer-based slices
C. link the slices that will share the optimization settings
D. group the slice that will share the optimization settings
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
A. Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the appearance by changing the numbers
B. Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the appearance by preserving the numbers
C. Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the appearance by changing the numbers
D. Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the appearance by preserving the numbers
Answer: A
QUESTION 7
You are preparing images for the web, which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatch RGB
C. Adobe RGb (1998)
D. SRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
A. an ICC profile
B. a color reference
C. a rendering
D. a color management engine
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which rendering intent preserves more of the original's color appearance when converting an image from one color space profile to another?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
A. configure a prepress proofing device
B. designate a device on which to produce a color proof
C. simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
D. simulate how an image looked before being converted to different color space
Answer: C
QUESTION 11
You are recording an action.During its playback,you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to fit the image on screen. What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on screen
B. when you get to the print for the magnification change,choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on screen
Answer: D

 

9A0-044

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend