REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Sebastian

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-042
Acrobat 7.0 Prowith Adobe LiveCycle Designer ACE

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-042)
These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.


Q: 1 You are creating a form in Adobe Designer that takes advantage of Dynamic Forms features. Which statement is true?
A. You must choose File > Publish to Repository.
B. You must save the file as an Acrobat e compatible PDF Form File.
C. You are not be able to use Dynamic Forms in versions of Acrobat 6.0 and earlier.
D. You must enable the Dynamic Forms for Acrobat Reader with the Reader Extensions Server.
Ans: D

Q: 2 You want to know what changes were made to a document after it has been digitally signed. Which should you choose?
A. Validate Signature
B. Go to Signature Field
C. Document Integrity Properties
D. Compare Signed Version to Current Version
Ans: D

Q: 3 You have applied your digital signature to a PDF document. You then make several changes to the document. Which statement about the PDF document is true?
A. Your signature will be invalid.
B. The existing signature field will be cleared and you must digitally sign the document again.
C. A new signature field will be added to the document and you must digitally sign the document again.
D. Your signature will still be valid but there will be a visual indication that changes have been made to the document.
Ans: D

Q: 4 You have opened a PDF document and all of the toolbars are hidden from view. The menu bar is still visible. You want the toolbars to be visible. Which should you do?
A. choose View > Menu Bar
B. choose View > Full Screen
C. choose View > Toolbars > Show Toolbars
D. choose View > Task Buttons > Show All Task Buttons
Ans: C

Q: 5 You want all PDF documents to open at a specific zoom percentage. What should you do?
A. with no file open, choose View > Full Screen View
B. set the desired magnification level in an open document and then quit Acrobat
C. set a Default Zoom value in the Page Display panel of the Preferences dialog box
D. set a magnification percentage in the Initial View panel of the Document Properties dialog box
Ans: C

Q: 6 Which property of a PDF document enhances PDF accessibility for users of Acrobat who have vision and/or motor disabilities?
A. tags
B. guides
C. color management
D. document metadata
Ans: A

Q: 7 Your are using the Accessibility Setup Assistant to set the reading order for documents that are not tagged. Which is the recommended setting for the reading order?
A. infer reading order from document
B. use reading order in raw print stream
C. left-to-right, top-to-bottom reading order
D. Override The Reading Order In Tagged Documents
Ans: A

Q: 8 Which option should you choose to make your PDF document more accessible to users with vision and motor disabilities?
A. Advanced > PDF Optimizer
B. Advanced > Trusted Identities
C. Advanced > Digital Editions > My Digital Editions
D. Advanced > Accessibility > Add Tags to Document
Ans: D

Q: 9 You create a PDF document that you want to use as a proof. You also need to downsample the file to 72 pixels per inch to create a small file that you can email. You notice that monochrome images in the PDF document look jagged along curves and diagonal lines. Which setting should you change?
A. Anti-Alias to Gray; use 8-bit as a value instead of 2-bit or 4-bit
B. Final Resolution; resample to 100 pixels per inch instead of 72
C. Compression; use CCITT Group 3 instead of ZIP, CCITT Group 4, or Run length
D. Sampling; use Average Downsampling instead of Subsampling or Bicubic Downsampling
Ans: A

Q: 10 When should you change the default value for resolution in the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box of Distiller?
A. when you want to improve the compatibility of Distiller
B. when you want to emulate a printer of a certain resolution
C. when you need to change the pixel size of embedded images
D. when you need to set resolution of the flattening used for transparent objects
Ans: B

9A0-042

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend