REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jack

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-040
Adobe Premiere Pro

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-040)

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test. Here are the questions what I remember.

Question: 1
For which type of project would it be acceptable to ignore or turn off the Title Safe function in the Title Designer?
A. a project that will be used for NTSC broadcast TV
B. a project that will be output for web streaming
C. a project that will be used for PAL broadcast TV
D. a project where color safe levels are not important
Answer: B

Question: 2
You want to create transparency based on light or dark areas in your image. Which key should you use?
A. Difference Key
B. Chroma Key
C. Multiply Key
D. Luma Key
Answer: D

Question: 3
You want to export your sequence with an alpha channel for later import into an NTSC DV project. Which compression method should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. QuickTime Cinepak
B. Uncompressed Microsoft .AVI with millions of colors+
C. QuickTime Sorenson
D. Microsoft DV
Answer: B

Question: 4
You have created a shape in the Adobe Title Designer. You want to maintain the aspect ratio of the shape while dragging the boundries of the shape. Which modifer key should you use?
A. Control / Alt key combination
B. Alt key
C. Control key
D. Shift key
Answer: D

Question: 5
What is the default crossfade between two audio tracks when you choose Sequence > Add Audio Transition?
A. Invert
B. Highpass
C. Constant Gain
D. Constant Power
Answer: D

Question: 6
You are editing a video that will be viewed over the Internet through a Web browser. Which setting should you choose from the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box?
A. 29.97 fps Drop-Frame Timecode
B. 30 fps Timecode
C. 25 fps Timecode.
D. 50 fps Timecode
Answer: B

Question: 7
You want to evaluate the luminance levels of certain clips in a sequence. Which viewing mode would you use?
A. Waveform Monitor
B. Vectorscope
C. Composite
D. Alpha
Answer: A

Question: 8
You want to move clip A from left to right across the screen with one full revolution. Which should you use?
A. One position keyframe and one rotation keyframe.
B. Two position keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
C. Two position keyframes and two rotation keyframes.
D. Two motion keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
Answer: C

Question: 9
You want to move clip A from left to right across the screen with one full revolution. Which should you use?
A. Two position keyframes and two rotation keyframes.
B. Two motion keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
C. Two position keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
D. One position keyframe and one rotation keyframe.
Answer: A

Question: 10
You want to create a smooth, semi circle text path. What should you do?.
A. Select the Pen Tool, draw your path; then, drag the anchor point handles to smooth your path.
B. Select the Path Type Tool, draw your path; then, drag the anchor point handles to smooth your path.
C. Select the Ellipse tool, draw your ellipse; then, select the Type Tool to type along the ellipse.
D. Select the Pen Tool, draw your path; then, right-click the path and choose Smooth Anchor
Points.
Answer: B

 

9A0-040

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend