REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Suzie

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-036
Adobe PhotoShop CS ACE Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-036)

Clear exam,thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

QUESTION 1
You have created a navigation bar for a Website that contains both continuous-tone images and areas of flat color.You ant to achieve the best optimization for the navigation bar. What should you do?
A.save the image as a GIF
B.save the image as a JPEG
C.create slices to determine how areas should be optimized
D.create image maps to determine how areas should be optimized
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You have a single layered document. You want to generate a JPEG of a small area of the document. What should you do?
A.Copy that area to a new layer, disable the visibility of the original layer, then use the Save for Web dialog box
B.Save a selection of that area as a channel, then click the Alpha channel button in the Save for Web dialog box
C.Create a slice of that area, then choose All User Slices from the Slices pop-up menu of the Save Optimized As dialog box
D.Create a marquee of that area, then choose All User Slices from the Slices pop-up menu of the Save Optimized AS dialog box
Answer: C.
QUESTION 3
Which file format should you use to display photographs and other continuous-tone images on the Web?
A.GIF
B.TIFF
C.PDF
D.JPEG
Answer: D
QUESTION 4
You have created a number of Layer Comps.
Which action can be performed WITHOUT causing a warning flat to be displayed in the Layer Comps palette?
A.moving layers
B.merging layers
C.deleting layers
D.changing color mode
Answer: A
QUESTION 5
You want to create several colors to use in a number of projects. You want to save the new colors independent of the defaults so that you can load them at any time. What should you do?
A.addthe new colors to the Color palette, then choose Save Colors from the Colors palette menu.
B.Add the new colors to the Swatches palette,thenchoose Save Swatches from the Swatches palette menu.
C.Add the new colors to the Color palette, then from the Presets Manager, Shift-click on the new colors and click Save Set
D.Add the new colors to the Swatches palette, then from the Presets Manager, Shift-click on the new swatches and click Save Set
Answer: D
QUESTION 6
You want to paint on a layer by using the Brush tool with an opacity setting of 50%. Where do you change the opacity setting?
A.Status Bar
B.Layer palette
C.Brushes palette
D.Tool Options Bar
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which parameter can you monitor in the Status Bar?
A.the name of the active layer.
B.the document's color profile
C.the name of the active document
D.the document's modification date
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
You share your workstation with other Photoshop users. Which command should you use to preserve your preferred palette configuration?
A.View>New View
B.Edit > Preset Manager
C.Window > Workspace > Save Workspace
D.Window > Workspace > Reset Palette Locations
Answer: C
QUESTION 9
You have created a selection of a region of an image. You want a selection of only the edge of this region. What should you do?
A.choose Filter > Stylize > Find Edges
B.choose Select > Modify > Border and enter the width of the edge selection
C.choose Select > Transform Selection and hold the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key
D.choose Select > Inverse while holding down Shift and Alt (Windows) or Shift and Option (Mac OS)
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
After making a feathered selection, you choose Layer > New > Layer via Copy. Which statement is true?
A.The edges of the new layer fade to white from the center outward.
B.The edges of the new layer fade to black from the center outward.
C.The edges of the new layer fade in opacity from the center outward.
D.The edges of the new layer cut from opaque to transparent at the midpoint of the applied father.
Answer: C
QUESTION 11
You want to change the color of the quick mask from its default to a different color. What should you do?
A.change the foreground color to the desired color before entering quick mask mode
B.change the background color to the desired color before entering quick mask mode
C.double click the quick mask icon near the bottom of the toolbox, then click the color box
D.while in quick mask mode, click on the masked pixels with the Magic Wand tool, then fill with the desired color
Answer: C.


9A0-036

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend