REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John White
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-034
Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 

Hi All, feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net


Question: 1
When creating a PDF/X-1a compliant PDF, which Compatibility setting in Acrobat Distiller is chosen by default?
A. Acrobat 3
B. Acrobat 4
C. Acrobat 5
D. Acrobat 6
Answer: B


Question: 2
Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B


Question: 3
You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A


Question: 4
When a PostScript file is processed using Acrobat Distiller's DEFAULT PDFX1a setting, what happens if the PostScript file contains RGB images?
A. The images are converted to CMYK in the resulting Adobe PDF.
B. An Adobe PDF document is NOT produced. The job is cancelled.
C. Yhe images remain RGB in the resulting Adobe PDF, but are tagged for color management.
D. The images are converted to CMYK in the resulting PDF and are tagged for color management.
Answer: B


Question: 5
You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D


Question: 6
Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D


Question: 7
From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers? (Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D


Question: 8
Using the preflight function in Acrobat, you can add a validation stamp to an Adobe PDF file. What does this indicate to the person receiving the file?
A. who digitally signed the file
B. what kind of printer can print the file
C. if the file has a copyright attached to it
D. if the file has changed since the validation
Answer: D


Question: 9
In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D


Question: 10
You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A


Question: 11
Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D


Question: 12
Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF > From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B


Question: 13
Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D


Question: 14
What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation, processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A

9A0-034

 



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend