REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Reyna Lopez

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-031
Adobe Photoshop 7.0
Product Proficiency Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-031)
This braindump will be helpful to you. Try it.

Q No 1
You select an area of an image by using the magic wand tool. Which statement is true?
A. The magic wand tool can be used in any mode.
B. To add to a selection, hold down the Shift key and click in an unselected area.
C. To select all pixels using the same colors, select Contiguous from the options bar.
D. To select colors very similar to the pixel you selected, enter a high value for tolerance.
Answer: B
Q No 2
You want to create a selection by using the Elliptical Marquee tool. Which key should you press to reposition the marquee while still drawing it?
A. A
B. Shift
C. Spacebar
D. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS)
Answer: C
Q No 3
Exhibit

You have selected an area of an image with the rectangular marquee tool. You want to remove a portion of the selection by using the same tool. Which icon should you click to subtract from a selection?
A. Icon A
B. Icon B
C. Icon C
D. Icon D
Answer: C.
Q No 4
You have made a selection around a circular area in an image by using the Elliptical Marquee tool. You want only the perimeter of the circle to be selected. Which command should you use?
A. choose Select > Similar
B. choose Select > Inverse
C. choose Select > Modify > Border
D. Choose Select > Transform Selection
Answer: C
Q No 5
You want to round the corners of a rectangular marquee you have made without affecting the selection's edge. What should you do?
A. choose Select > Feather
B. choose Select > Modify > Border
C. choose Select > Modify > Smooth
D. enter a value for Feather in the tool options bar and press Enter
Answer: C
Q No 6
Which feature requires that type be rasterized before it is applied?
A. filters
B. warps
C. styles
D. pattern overlays
Answer: A
Q No 7
You scan an image and do NOT select any image sharpening options in your scanner software. You notice the appearance of a lot of film grain in the image. You want to sharpen the image without increasing the apparent graininess of the image. Which Unsharp Mask option should you use?
A. Amount
B. Radius
C. Threshold
D. Smoothness
Answer: C.
Q No 8
You want to repair an area of an image by using another area of the image as patch. You select the Patch tool. Which two tasks should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. select Source n the options bar
B. select Destination in the options bar
C. crate a selection of the area from which to sample, then click Use Pattern in the options bar
D. create a selection around the area you want to repair; then drag the marquee to the area from which to sample
Answer: A B
Q No 9
You want to distort a layer in your document by using the Liquify command. You also want to apply the identical distortion to another layer in the document. What should you do?
A. in the Liquify dialog box, check Backdrop and select the other layer to be distorted at 100% opacity
B. choose filter>Liquify and aaply distortion to the first layer; select the other layer and use the History Brush tool to paint the distortion from the previous step
C. choose Filter>Liquify and apply a distortion to the first layer; select the other layer and press Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) + F to apply the same Liquify filter distortion
D. choose Filter>Liquify and create the distortion; then click save Mesh in the Liquify dialog box; select the other layer, choose Filter>Liquify; then click load Mesh choosing the saved mesh file
Answer: D
Q No 10
You want to repair an image with a large, irregular stain. What should you do?
A. select a large brush and paint in Overlay mode
B. select an undamaged area and drag it over the stain
C. select a large brush and remove the stain by using the Clone Stamp tool
D. select the stain by using the Patch tool and drag it over an undamaged area
Answer: D
Q No 11
You are creating a JPEG file for use on a Web page. When you preview the image in a Web browser, it is so large that it must be viewed by scrolling. You want users to be able to view the image without scrolling. What should you do?
A. increase the resolution of the monitor until the image fits on your screen
B. decrease the resolution of the monitor until the image fits on your screen
C. select Resample Image from the Image Size dialog box, and enter a larger value for Resolution
D. select Resample Image from the Image Size dialog box, and enter a smaller value for resolution
Answer: D

 

9A0-031

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend