REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Micheal Gavin

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-029
Adobe FrameMaker 7.0 Product Proficiency Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-029)
Hi all...I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their study material and got through. The stuff had drag and drops, exhibits and all that is required for the exam.


QUESTION 1
You are creating a document that will need to be localized and printed on different paper sizes. The document contains cross-references, variables, and conditional text. What should you do?
A. create separate layers
B. create separate text flows
C. create separate templates
D. create separate master pages
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You have attempted to apply a table format to a table, but the appearance of the table does NOT match the applied table format. Why would this happen?
A. The table contains custom ruling or shading.
B. The table was copied into your document from another application.
C. The original format of the table remains as defined by the page layout of the document.
D. The margins of the paragraph formats applied to the table text conflict with the default cell margin of the table.
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which statement about applying paragraph formats is true?
A. The entire paragraph must be selected.
B. You can apply a paragraph format using the Style palette.
C. You can choose a paragraph format from the formatting bar.
D. More than one paragraph format can be applied to a single paragraph.
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You want to import the volume, chapter, page and paragraph numbering styles from one document into another. Which option should you check in the Import Formats dialog box?
A. Page Layouts
B. Variable Definitions
C. Paragraph Formats
D. Document Properties
Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You are importing paragraph formats into your document. One of the paragraph formats includes a custom frame above the paragraph that you want to maintain. Which other format should you import?
A. page layouts
B. reference pages
C. character formats
D. document properties
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about using local formatting versus character and paragraph formatting?
A. Local formatting is easier to change than paragraph and character formatting.
B. When using local formatting, all the paragraph formats can be removed from the document.
C. Anything that can be done in the Paragraph Designer can be done by using local formatting.
D. Local formatting should be used for small documents that will NOT be reused or that are NOT based on a template.
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
You are working in an unstructured document. You want to change the formatting of an entire paragraph. What should you do?
A. define an attribute
B. apply a character tag
C. apply a paragraph tag
D. change to a different element
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
In a paragraph using the Body paragraph tag, some words appear in bold. You want these words to have the same formatting as the rest of the paragraph. What should you do?
A. highlight the entire paragraph, then choose Body from the Formatting bar
B. highlight the entire paragraph, then click Default Font in the Character Catalog
C. highlight the entire paragraph, choose the Body paragraph tag in the Paragraph Designer, and click Update All
D. highlight the entire paragraph, choose the Body paragraph tag in the Paragraph Designer, and click Apply
Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You want to use a graphic as a drop cap at the beginning of a paragraph. Which setting should you use for the anchored frame?
A. Float
B. At Insertion Point
C. Run into Paragraph
D. Outside Text Frame
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
In which situation should you use a text inset?
A. to reference a heading in another document
B. to import a graphic by copy rather than by reference
C. to import a flow that needs to remain consistent with the source file
D. to import several paragraphs that need to be edited in your document
Answer: C
QUESTION 11
You have imported page layouts from another document. You want to assign one of the new master pages to all pages that used a particular custom master page. What should you do?
A. choose Format > Page Layout > Pagination
B. choose Format > Page Layout > New Master Page
C. choose Format > Page Layout > Master Page Usage
D. choose Format > Page Layout > Apply Master Pages
Answer: C
QUESTION 12
You have a small graphic that will be used in a frame above a paragraph. You do not want FrameMaker to maintain a link to the original file. What should you do?
A. select Object Properties and modify the Facets
B. select Store in Document from the Links palette
C. choose File > Import > File and Copy into Document
D. choose File > Import > File and Import by Reference
Answer: C

 

9A0-029

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend