REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

Braindumps of A30-327
AccessData Certified Examiner


 
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Which three items are displayed in FTK Imager for an individual file in the Properties window? (Choose three.)
A. flags
B. filename
C. hash set
D. timestamps
E. item number
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 2
In FTK, which search broadening option allows you to find grammatical variations of the word "kill" such as "killer," "killed," and "killing"?
A. Phonic
B. Synonym
C. Stemming
D. Fuzzy Logic
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
When using FTK Imager to preview a physical drive, which number is assigned to the first logical volume of an extended partition?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
When previewing a physical drive on a local machine with FTK Imager, which statement is true?
A. FTK Imager can block calls to interrupt 13h and prevent writes to suspect media.
B. FTK Imager can operate from a USB drive, thus preventing writes to suspect media.
C. FTK Imager can operate via a DOS boot disk, thus preventing writes to suspect media.
D. FTK Imager should always be used in conjunction with a hardware write protect device to prevent writes to suspect media.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
Which type of evidence can be added to FTK Imager?
A. individual files
B. all checked items
C. contents of a folder
D. all currently listed items
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
To obtain protected files on a live machine with FTK Imager, which evidence item should be added?
A. image file
B. currently booted drive
C. server object settings
D. profile access control list
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
What are three image file formats that can be read by FTK Imager? (Choose three.)
A. E01 files
B. raw (dd) image files
C. SafeBack version 2.2 image files
D. SafeBack version 3.0 image files
E. Symantec Ghost compressed image files
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 8
Which statement is true about using FTK Imager to simultaneously create multiple images of a single source?
A. In the Image Creation Wizard, you should select the Add Additional Drives option.
B. You should use the Create Multiple Images option to create server image objects.
C. You should note the evidence item source signature and add it to the Image View pane.
D. In the Image Creation Wizard, you should add multiple destination jobs from the same source prior To beginning image creation.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
FTK Imager allows a user to convert a Raw (dd) image into which two formats? (Choose two.)
A. E01
B. Ghost
C. SMART
D. SafeBack
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 10
You are converting one image file format to another using FTK Imager. Why are the hash values of the original image and the resulting new image the same?
A. because FTK Imager's progress bar tracks the conversion
B. because FTK Imager verifies the amount of data converted
C. because FTK Imager compares the elapsed time of conversion
D. because FTK Imager hashes only the data during the conversion
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
How can you use FTK Imager to obtain registry files from a live system?
A. You use the Export Files option.
B. You use the Advanced Recovery option.
C. Registry files cannot be exported from a live system.
D. You use the Protected Storage System Provider option.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
Which statement is true about using FTK Imager to export a folder and its subfolders?
A. Exporting a folder will copy all its subfolders.
B. Each subfolder must be exported individually.
C. Exporting a folder copies only the folder without any files.
D. Exporting a folder will copy all subfolders without the system attribute.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
You used FTK Imager to create several hash list files. You view the location where the files were exported. What is the file extension type for these files?
A. .txt = ASCII Text File
B. .dif = Data Interchange Format
C. .prn = Formatted Text Delimited
D. .csv = Comma Separated Values
Answer: D


A30-327

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend