REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Charles
 
 

 

Braindumps of CSSBB
Six Sigma Black Belt Certification

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (CSSBB )

Today cleared, I prepar it from examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.


QUESTION NO: 1
An x-bar and R chart is used to monitor a process. One week ago a new type of raw material was introduced and since that time 60 points have been plotted on the xbar chart and all are in the middle third of the chart. The corresponding 60 points on the R chart are all below the average range. This indicates that:
A. the operator has been plotting the points incorrectly
B. it is time to recalibrate the gage used
C. it is time to recalculate the control limits
D. the material manager should be asked to go back to the previous raw material so the charts will more accurately reflect the process
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
Perform a risk analysis to determine the expected profit or (loss) from a project which has four possible disjoint outcomes: Outcome A shows a profit of $340,000 and has a probability of 0.25 Outcome B shows a profit of $120,000 and has a probability of 0.40 Outcome C shows a loss of $40,000 and has a probability of 0.10 Outcome D shows a profit of $100,000 and has a probability of 0.25
A. $130,000
B. $520,000
C. $154,000
D. ($168,000)
E. none of the above
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
The leader in the quality movement who recommended that organizations “eliminate numerical quotas for the work force and numerical goals for management.” :
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Crosby
D. Feigenbaum
E. Taguchi
F. none of the above
Answer: F

QUESTION NO: 4
The quality leader responsible for the term Total Quality Management (TQM):
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Crosby
D. Feigenbaum
E. Taguchi
F. none of the above
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
The quality leader most associated with the concept of robustness:
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Crosby
D. Feigenbaum
E. Taguchi
F. none of the above
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 6
The support for an important quality initiative was lacking in congress until Reagan’s Secretary of Commerce was killed in a horseback riding accident in 1987. That initiative was:
A. assigning National Institute for Standards and Technology (NIST) quality oversight duties
B. “consensus of the House” proclamation for Deming’s 14 points
C. changing National Bureau of Standards to NIST.
D. authorizing the American National Standards Institute (ANSI) to join with the International Standards Organization (ISO) to promulgate standards.
E. none of the above.
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 7
A quality leader who did extensive work with Japanese industry is:
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Deming
D. Ohno
E. Taguchi
F. all of the above
G. none of the above
Answer: F

QUESTION NO: 8
In a series of linked processes and associated feedback loops the product or service flows ________ and the information flows ________.
A. rapidly, slower
B. downstream, upstream
C. evenly, digitally
D. sooner, later
E. to the customer, from the supplier
F. none of the above
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
Causes in a cause and effect diagram often include management, measurement systems, mother nature and the four standard causes:
A. man, material, methods, machines
B. man, manufacturing, methods, material
C. marketing, methods, material, machines
D. man, material, millennium, machines
E. none of the above
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
The word “champion” in the context of Six Sigma projects refers to:
A. the team that has had the most impact on the bottom line.
B. the person who has coordinated teams most effectively
C. the individual who has outpaced all others in six sigma knowledge
D. none of the above
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 11
George is an employee of Black, Inc. John is George’s internal customer. Which statement is true?
A. John is employed by Black, Inc.
B. John is employed by another company that supplies material to Black, Inc.
C. John is employed by a company that purchases material from black, Inc.
D. John is employed by another company that has a fiduciary agreement with Black, Inc.
E. John is employed by another company as an internal auditor.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12
A team has been asked to reduce the cycle time for a process. The team decides to collect baseline data. It will do this by:
A. seeking ideas for improvement from all stakeholders
B. researching cycle times for similar processes within the organization
C. obtaining accurate cycle times for the process as it currently runs
D. benchmarking similar processes outside the organization
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Customer segmentation refers to:
A. dividing a particular customer into parts that are more easily understood
B. grouping customers by one or more criteria
C. maintaining secure customer listings to minimize communication among them
D. eliminating or “cutting off” customers with poor credit history
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14
There are 14 different defects that can occur on a completed time card. The payroll department collects 328 cards and finds a total of 87 defects. DPU =
A. 87 ÷ 328
B. 87 ÷ (328 × 14)
C. 14 ÷ 87
D. 87 ÷ 14
E. 328 ÷ 87
F. 87 × 1,000,000 ÷ (14 × 328)
Answer: A


CSSBB

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend